Is Nips Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Caramel Hard Candy 4 oz Pack Of 2 (8 oz) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- reduced fat milk
- natural and artificial flavors
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Reduced Fat Milk (Milk, Nonfat Milk), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Whey, Less Than 1% Of Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color
Check Nips Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Caramel Hard Candy 4 oz Pack Of 2 (8 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nips Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Caramel Hard Candy 4 oz Pack Of 2 (8 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Nips Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Caramel Hard Candy 4 oz Pack Of 2 (8 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


