Is Nissin Cup Noodles Black Pepper Crab Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil (Antioxidants (307B, 304)), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers, Tapioca Starch, Seasoning Oil (Palm Oil, Sesame Oil, Crab Flavouring), Dehydrated Egg, Salt, Hydrolysed Plant Protein (Soya), Dehydrated Crab Flavoured Stick (Fish), Spices (Pepper, Garlic), Thickener, Dehydrated Vegetables (Spring Onion, Coriander Leaves), Creamer (Glucose, Palm Fat, Sodium Caseinate), Black Pepper Seeds, Flavouring Powder (Crab Flavouring, Yeast Extract), Colours (150A, 150C, 160A, 120), Chicken Extract Chicken, Chicken Flavouring, Acidity Regulators, Soya Sauce (Soya, Wheat), Stabilisers, Emulsitier Anticaking Agent, This Product Contains Wheat, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Soya, Milk, Sesame
Check Nissin Cup Noodles Black Pepper Crab Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Cup Noodles Black Pepper Crab Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Noodle · Dried


