Is Nissin Fiery Korean Chicken Flavor Stir Fry Style Asian Noodles in Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, DRIED CABBAGE FLAKE, SALT, SPICE AND COLOR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEAT, SOYBEAN), DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DRIED CORN, DRIED GREEN ONION, DRIED ONION FLAKE, EGG WHITE, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, RICE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), TORULA YEAST EXTRACT
Check Nissin Fiery Korean Chicken Flavor Stir Fry Style Asian Noodles in Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Fiery Korean Chicken Flavor Stir Fry Style Asian Noodles in Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried


