Is Nissin Foods Raoh Ramen Noodle Soup, Umami Soy Sauce Flavor, 3.77 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable Dairy Free?

Description
This instant ramen features a rich, savory umami broth and firm, chewy noodles with a restaurant-style mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note deep flavor and satisfying texture, quick stovetop preparation, and frequent use as a base for added proteins or vegetables. Shelf-stable packaging makes it convenient for pantry meals and quick lunches.

Description
This instant ramen features a rich, savory umami broth and firm, chewy noodles with a restaurant-style mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note deep flavor and satisfying texture, quick stovetop preparation, and frequent use as a base for added proteins or vegetables. Shelf-stable packaging makes it convenient for pantry meals and quick lunches.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Rice Oil, Salt, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Beta Carotene Color, Calcium Carbonate, Caramel Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Grated Ginger, Gum Arabic, Lactose, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Fermented Bamboo Shoot, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Metaphosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Spice, Sugar, Tocopherol (Preservative), Xanthan Gum.
Check Nissin Foods Raoh Ramen Noodle Soup, Umami Soy Sauce Flavor, 3.77 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Foods Raoh Ramen Noodle Soup, Umami Soy Sauce Flavor, 3.77 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nissin Foods Raoh Ramen Noodle Soup, Umami Soy Sauce Flavor, 3.77 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Dried


