Is Nissin Foods Raoh Ramen Noodle Soup, Umami Soy Sauce Flavor, 3.77 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable Vegan?

Description
This instant ramen features a rich, savory umami broth and firm, chewy noodles with a restaurant-style mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note deep flavor and satisfying texture, quick stovetop preparation, and frequent use as a base for added proteins or vegetables. Shelf-stable packaging makes it convenient for pantry meals and quick lunches.

Description
This instant ramen features a rich, savory umami broth and firm, chewy noodles with a restaurant-style mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note deep flavor and satisfying texture, quick stovetop preparation, and frequent use as a base for added proteins or vegetables. Shelf-stable packaging makes it convenient for pantry meals and quick lunches.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Rice Oil, Salt, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Beta Carotene Color, Calcium Carbonate, Caramel Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Grated Ginger, Gum Arabic, Lactose, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Fermented Bamboo Shoot, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Metaphosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Spice, Sugar, Tocopherol (Preservative), Xanthan Gum.
Check Nissin Foods Raoh Ramen Noodle Soup, Umami Soy Sauce Flavor, 3.77 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Foods Raoh Ramen Noodle Soup, Umami Soy Sauce Flavor, 3.77 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nissin Foods Raoh Ramen Noodle Soup, Umami Soy Sauce Flavor, 3.77 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Dried


