Is Nissin Instant Noodles Artificial Beef Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Dextrin, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Green Tea Powder, Soup Base: Salt, Soya Sauce Powder (Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Yeast Extracts, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Caramel Colour, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Ginger Powder, Five Spices Powder (Star Anise, Cinnamon, Sichuan Pepper, Fennel, Clove), Dehydrated Green Onion, Black Pepper Powder, Maltodextrin, White Pepper Powder, Citric Acid, Rice Oil, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Silicon Dioxide, Seasoning Oil: Palm Oil, Natural Onion Flavour, Natural Tomato Flavour, Artificial Beef Flavour, Cocoa Powder, Tocopherols, Contains: Wheat, Soya Beans And Milk

Check Nissin Instant Noodles Artificial Beef Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nissin Instant Noodles Artificial Beef Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go