Is Nissin Ramen Noodle Miso Tonkotsu Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk soybeans
- milk protein
milk soybeans
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride (salt Substitute), Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Green Tea Powder, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate. Seasoning Sauce: Miso Paste (water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Palm Oil, Sesame Paste (sesame Seeds, Peanuts, Sesame Oil), Chili Bean Sauce (chili, Soybeans, Water, Wheat, Salt), Garlic, Sat, Onion, Artificial Flavour, Paprika Colour, Leek Favour, Vegetable Oil, Tocopherols. Soup Base: Sugars (white Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Garlic Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (soybeans, Wheat, 'sart Fuly Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Chili Powder, Dehydrated Green Onion, Sodium Ribonucleotides, Caramel Colour, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein, Ginger Powder, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Wheat, Milk Soybeans.
Check Nissin Ramen Noodle Miso Tonkotsu Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Ramen Noodle Miso Tonkotsu Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
About this product
Noodle · Dried


