Is Nissin Ramen Tokyo Shoyu Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Contains Iron, Zinc, Vitamins (B2, B1, Folic Acid)), Palm Oil (Antioxidants (307B, 320, 321)), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators, Stabilisers, Colour (160A), Emulsifier, Seasoning Powder: Soya Sauce Powder (Soya, Wheat), Flavour Enhancers, Creamer (Glucose, Palm Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Stabiliser , Emulsifier ), Flavouring Powder Chicken, Egg, Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser, Spices Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Pepper, Sugar, Hydrolysed Plant Protein (Soya), Bonito, Thickener, Colour (150C), Anticaking Agent , Seasoning Oil: Palm Oil, Chicken Flavour (Chicken Fat), Sesame Oil, Garnish: Egg Egg Powder, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulator, Leavening Agent, Sping Onion, Fishcake Fish, Com Starch, Stabilisers 420, Emulsifiers 471, Paprika Oleoresin, Wheat, Fish, Soya, Milk, Sesame
Check Nissin Ramen Tokyo Shoyu Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Ramen Tokyo Shoyu Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Noodle · Dried


