Is Nissin Ramen Tokyo Shoyu Flavour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Contains Iron, Zinc, Vitamins (B2, B1, Folic Acid)), Palm Oil (Antioxidants (307B, 320, 321)), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators, Stabilisers, Colour (160A), Emulsifier, Seasoning Powder: Soya Sauce Powder (Soya, Wheat), Flavour Enhancers, Creamer (Glucose, Palm Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Stabiliser , Emulsifier ), Flavouring Powder Chicken, Egg, Turmeric, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser, Spices Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Pepper, Sugar, Hydrolysed Plant Protein (Soya), Bonito, Thickener, Colour (150C), Anticaking Agent , Seasoning Oil: Palm Oil, Chicken Flavour (Chicken Fat), Sesame Oil, Garnish: Egg Egg Powder, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulator, Leavening Agent, Sping Onion, Fishcake Fish, Com Starch, Stabilisers 420, Emulsifiers 471, Paprika Oleoresin, Wheat, Fish, Soya, Milk, Sesame
Check Nissin Ramen Tokyo Shoyu Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Ramen Tokyo Shoyu Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Noodle · Dried


