Is Nissin Soba Chili Instant Wok Style Noodles 111g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chili-forward, moderately spicy flavor with savory notes; noodles have a firm, slightly chewy texture reminiscent of wok-tossed soba. Commonly prepared quickly as a hot meal or used as a base for added vegetables and proteins. Customer reviews highlight convenience, consistent seasoning, and satisfying chew; some note variable heat and saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles 82,2% [Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Thickener (Guar Gum), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich Extract)], Seasoning Sauce 17,1% [Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Molasses, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Salt, Spices, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Tomato Powder, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Chilli Powder (0.1% in the Product)], Leek

Check Nissin Soba Chili Instant Wok Style Noodles 111g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nissin Soba Chili Instant Wok Style Noodles 111g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch