Is Nissin Soba Chili Instant Wok Style Noodles 111g Dairy Free?
Description
Chili-forward, moderately spicy flavor with savory notes; noodles have a firm, slightly chewy texture reminiscent of wok-tossed soba. Commonly prepared quickly as a hot meal or used as a base for added vegetables and proteins. Customer reviews highlight convenience, consistent seasoning, and satisfying chew; some note variable heat and saltiness.
Description
Chili-forward, moderately spicy flavor with savory notes; noodles have a firm, slightly chewy texture reminiscent of wok-tossed soba. Commonly prepared quickly as a hot meal or used as a base for added vegetables and proteins. Customer reviews highlight convenience, consistent seasoning, and satisfying chew; some note variable heat and saltiness.
Ingredients
Noodles 82,2% [Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Thickener (Guar Gum), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich Extract)], Seasoning Sauce 17,1% [Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Molasses, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Salt, Spices, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Tomato Powder, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Chilli Powder (0.1% in the Product)], Leek
Check Nissin Soba Chili Instant Wok Style Noodles 111g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Soba Chili Instant Wok Style Noodles 111g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
CHILI LIME FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHILI LIME
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
Where to buy
Nissin Soba Chili Instant Wok Style Noodles 111g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


