Is Nissin® Top Ramen® Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 3 Oz. Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Rice Bran Oil), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Baker's Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Chicken Fat, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Leek Flake, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Chicken, Shrimp Extract Powder, Shrimp Powder, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soybean, Spice And Color, Sugar, Tbhq, Wheat
Check Nissin® Top Ramen® Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 3 Oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin® Top Ramen® Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 3 Oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
Nissin® Top Ramen® Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 3 Oz. Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


