Is Nissin® Top Ramen® Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 3 Oz. Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- 2% of autolyzed yeast extract
- baker's yeast extract
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Rice Bran Oil), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Baker's Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Chicken Fat, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Leek Flake, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Chicken, Shrimp Extract Powder, Shrimp Powder, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soybean, Spice And Color, Sugar, Tbhq, Wheat
Check Nissin® Top Ramen® Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 3 Oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin® Top Ramen® Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 3 Oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
Nissin® Top Ramen® Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 3 Oz. Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


