Is Nissin® Top Ramen® Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 3 Oz. Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Rice Bran Oil), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Baker's Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Chicken Fat, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Leek Flake, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Chicken, Shrimp Extract Powder, Shrimp Powder, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soybean, Spice And Color, Sugar, Tbhq, Wheat

Check Nissin® Top Ramen® Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 3 Oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nissin® Top Ramen® Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 3 Oz. Pack is available at 4 retailers

AmazonIGASafewayYummy

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep