Is Nissin Very Veggie Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 2.65 Ounce (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Dried Carrot Strip, Dried Corn, Dried Edamame, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Concentrated Green Cabbage Juice, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Broccoli, Dried Green Bean, Dried Parsley, Egg White, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Powdered Chicken, Rendered Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Soybean, Spice And Color, Succinic Acid, Tbhq, Wheat

Check Nissin Very Veggie Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 2.65 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nissin Very Veggie Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 2.65 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSoup