Is Nivea Refreshing 2-in-1 Milk & Face Toner 200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glyceryl stearate se
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Isopropyl Palmitate, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetearyl Alcohol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Sodium Hyaluronate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Hydroxyacetophenone, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum
Check Nivea Refreshing 2-in-1 Milk & Face Toner 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Refreshing 2-in-1 Milk & Face Toner 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Refreshing 2-in-1 Milk & Face Toner 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


