Is NIVEA Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Spray, Dry Fresh, 48 Hrs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Cyclomethicone, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Persea Gratissima Oil, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Octyldodecanol, Dimethicone, Propylene Carbonate, Dimethiconol, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Citronellol, Limonene, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum
Check NIVEA Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Spray, Dry Fresh, 48 Hrs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Spray, Dry Fresh, 48 Hrs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Biotène Mouth Spray - Moisturizing Fresh Mint
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz
Dove Men+Care Eucalyptus + Birch Antiperspirant Dry Spray
Where to buy
NIVEA Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Spray, Dry Fresh, 48 Hrs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


