Is NIVEA Cellular Anti-Age Eye Cream Skin-Rejuvenation Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl palmitate
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- glycerin
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Methylpropanediol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Behenyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Dicaprylyl Ether, 1,2-Hexanediol, Cocoglycerides, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Creatine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Sodium Hyaluronate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Trisodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, CI 77891
Check NIVEA Cellular Anti-Age Eye Cream Skin-Rejuvenation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Cellular Anti-Age Eye Cream Skin-Rejuvenation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA Cellular Anti-Age Eye Cream Skin-Rejuvenation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


