Is Nivea Intense Healing Body Lotion, Very Dry & Rough Skin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • glycerin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, C15-19 Alkane, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Glyceryl Stearate, Petrolatum, Dimethicone, Panthenol, Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides, Fragrance, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Phenoxyethanol

Check Nivea Intense Healing Body Lotion, Very Dry & Rough Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nivea Intense Healing Body Lotion, Very Dry & Rough Skin is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoftSilky
Commonly used for
On The Go