Is Nivea Men 48h Sensitive Protect Anti-Perspirant Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glycine soja oil
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
butane, isobutane, propane, cyclomethicone, aluminum chlorohydrate, isopropyl palmitate, parfum, chamomilla recutita flower extract, bisabolol, persea gratissima oil, octyldodecanol, glycine soja oil, disteardimonium hectorite, dimethicone, propylene carbonate, dimethiconol, bht, linalool, geraniol, citronellol
Check Nivea Men 48h Sensitive Protect Anti-Perspirant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Men 48h Sensitive Protect Anti-Perspirant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Degree® MotionSense™ Invisible Solid Sexy Intrigue Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick
AXE 48H Anti Sweat Apollo Antiperspirant 2.7 oz
Gillette Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant, Cool Wave, Clear + Dri-Tech, 2 Pack
Dove Fresh Invisible Solid Anti-Perspirant/Deodorant 1.6 Oz Stick
Dove Advanced Care Original Anti-Perspirant Aerosol 200 ml
Where to buy
Nivea Men 48h Sensitive Protect Anti-Perspirant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


