Is Nivea Men Body Wash, 3-in-1, Cool Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycol distearate
- glyceryl glucoside
- +2 more
peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Fragrance, Glycerin, Glyceryl Glucoside, Menthol, Alcohol Denat, Glycol Distearate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Laureth-4, Peg-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Blue 1, Red 40
Check Nivea Men Body Wash, 3-in-1, Cool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Men Body Wash, 3-in-1, Cool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Men Body Wash, 3-in-1, Cool is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


