Is Nivea Men Complete Collection Gift Set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-3 distearate
- oleic acid
- peg 7m
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- glycine soja oil
- +8 more
peg-3 distearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nivea (R), Men Sensitive Shower Gel: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Bambusa Vulgaris Shoot Extract, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Peg-3 Distearate, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Peg-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Polyquaternium-7, Propylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Nivea Men Sensitive Face Wash: Aqua, Carbomer, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana Bark/leaf Extract, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzophenone-4, Trisodium Edta, Phenoxyethanol, Hexanediol, Nivea Men Sensitive Protect Roll On: Aqua, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Ppg-15 Stearyl Ether, Steareth-2, Steareth-21, Bisabolol, Persea Gratissima Oil, Glycine Soja Oil, Tocopherol, Bht, Linalool, Geraniol, Citronellol, Nivea Men Sensitive Moisturiser: Aqua, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Distarch Phosphate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Dimethicone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Piroctone Olamine, Nivea Men Sensitive Shaving Foam: Aqua, Isobutane, Triethanolamine, Laureth-23, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Coco Caprylate/caprate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Peg 7M, Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Butane, Propane, Silica
Check Nivea Men Complete Collection Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Men Complete Collection Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Nivea Men Complete Collection Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Roll


