Is NIVEA Men Deep Clean Rock Salts Body Wash Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- peg-3 distearate
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- glycerin
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
peg-3 distearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Acrylates Copolymer, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Sodium Chloride, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-3 Distearate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Green 5, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check NIVEA Men Deep Clean Rock Salts Body Wash Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Men Deep Clean Rock Salts Body Wash Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA Men Deep Clean Rock Salts Body Wash Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


