Is NIVEA MEN Protect & Care Intensive Face Moisturiser 50ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- myristyl myristate
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Isopropyl Palmitate, Distarch Phosphate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methylpropanediol, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Myristyl Myristate, Panthenol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Xanthan Gum, Pantolactone, Citric Acid, 1,2-Hexanediol, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Alpha Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum.
Check NIVEA MEN Protect & Care Intensive Face Moisturiser 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA MEN Protect & Care Intensive Face Moisturiser 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz
Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body Wash
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Dove Men+Care Body + Face Wash, Refreshing, Extra Fresh
Dove Men+Care Eucalyptus + Birch Antiperspirant Dry Spray
Where to buy
NIVEA MEN Protect & Care Intensive Face Moisturiser 50ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


