Is Nivea Men Men Maximum Hydration Bodywash Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- glyceryl glucoside
- +1 more
peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Glyceryl Glucoside, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Styrene Copolymer, Peg-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate
Check Nivea Men Men Maximum Hydration Bodywash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Men Men Maximum Hydration Bodywash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz.
LIQUID IV LEMON LIME HYDRATION MULTIPLIER, 6 CT
Where to buy
Nivea Men Men Maximum Hydration Bodywash is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


