Is NIVEA Naturally Good Organic Coconut Body Lotion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Cetearyl Alcohol, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Cocoglycerides, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Dicaprylyl Ether, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Cetyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Trisodium EDTA, BHT, Parfum
Check NIVEA Naturally Good Organic Coconut Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Naturally Good Organic Coconut Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Where to buy
NIVEA Naturally Good Organic Coconut Body Lotion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


