Is Nivea Pamper Me Gift Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
- butyrospermum parkii butter
- indulgent moisture cashmere shower cream: aqua
nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nivea (R), Indulgent Moisture Cashmere Shower Cream: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Parfum, Gossypium Herbaceum Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Laureth-4, Citric Acid, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Peg-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbic Acid, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Nivea Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat, Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit(r)), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Alpha Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Nivea Pearly Shine Caring Lip Balm: Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cera Alba, Cocoglycerides, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Mica, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Persea Gratissima Oil, Hydrolyzed Pearl, Hydrolyzed Silk, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Aqua, Neohesperidin Dihydrochalcone, Bht, Ci 77891, Ci 77492, Ci 15850
Check Nivea Pamper Me Gift Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Pamper Me Gift Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Pamper Me Gift Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


