Is Nivea Pamper Me Gift Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
  • butyrospermum parkii butter
  • indulgent moisture cashmere shower cream: aqua

nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nivea (R), Indulgent Moisture Cashmere Shower Cream: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Parfum, Gossypium Herbaceum Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Laureth-4, Citric Acid, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Peg-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbic Acid, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Nivea Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat, Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit(r)), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Alpha Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Nivea Pearly Shine Caring Lip Balm: Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cera Alba, Cocoglycerides, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Mica, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Persea Gratissima Oil, Hydrolyzed Pearl, Hydrolyzed Silk, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Aqua, Neohesperidin Dihydrochalcone, Bht, Ci 77891, Ci 77492, Ci 15850

Check Nivea Pamper Me Gift Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nivea Pamper Me Gift Bag is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go