Is Nivea Pamper Night In Gift Set Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nivea smooth hands & nail care hand cream 10 aqua
  • nivea soft moisturising cream 7 aqua
  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • isopropyl palmitate
  • cera alba
  • cetyl palmitate
  • ci 77492
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • glyceryl glucoside
  • +12 more

nivea smooth hands & nail care hand cream 10 aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+18 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NIVEA SOFT MOISTURISING CREAM 75ml: Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit®), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum. NIVEA BYE BYE DRY SKIN NOURISHING FACE MASK DRY SKIN 2x7.5ml: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methylpropanediol, Octyldodecanol, Mel, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cera Alba, Glyceryl Glucoside, Tocopherol, Maltodextrin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Zea Mays Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum, CI 40800. NIVEA SOFT ROSÉ CARING LIP BALM 4..8g/5.5ml: Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cocoglycerides, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Mica, Persea Gratissima Oil, Rosa Gallica Flower Extract, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Aqua, BHT, Benzyl Benzoate, CI 77891, CI 77492, CI 15850. NIVEA SMOOTH HANDS & NAIL CARE HAND CREAM 100ml: Aqua, Cetyl Palmitate, Octyldodecanol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract, Trisodium EDTA, Parfum. TIN: Country of Origin: China. Material: 100% Tinplate. Not suitable for food storage. Individual products may vary visually from image shown. Ingredient list correct at time of printing. Please always check the packaging of the products inside.

Check Nivea Pamper Night In Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nivea Pamper Night In Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth