Is Nivea Pamper Night In Gift Set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- isopropyl palmitate
- ci 15850
- ci 77492
- ascorbyl palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- +11 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NIVEA SOFT MOISTURISING CREAM 75ml: Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit®), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum. NIVEA BYE BYE DRY SKIN NOURISHING FACE MASK DRY SKIN 2x7.5ml: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methylpropanediol, Octyldodecanol, Mel, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cera Alba, Glyceryl Glucoside, Tocopherol, Maltodextrin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Zea Mays Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum, CI 40800. NIVEA SOFT ROSÉ CARING LIP BALM 4..8g/5.5ml: Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cocoglycerides, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Mica, Persea Gratissima Oil, Rosa Gallica Flower Extract, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Aqua, BHT, Benzyl Benzoate, CI 77891, CI 77492, CI 15850. NIVEA SMOOTH HANDS & NAIL CARE HAND CREAM 100ml: Aqua, Cetyl Palmitate, Octyldodecanol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract, Trisodium EDTA, Parfum. TIN: Country of Origin: China. Material: 100% Tinplate. Not suitable for food storage. Individual products may vary visually from image shown. Ingredient list correct at time of printing. Please always check the packaging of the products inside.
Check Nivea Pamper Night In Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Pamper Night In Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Traditional Medicinals Relaxation Teas Organic Nighty Night Valerian Tea 16Ct
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original With Passionflower, Nighty Night, Tea Bags
Oats Over Night Shake Maple Brown Sugar
Delsym Cough Relief, 12 Hour, Day or Night, Orange Flavored Liquid
Where to buy
Nivea Pamper Night In Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


