Is Nivea Refreshing Face Scrub with Hyaluronic Acid 150ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Citric Acid, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Kaolin, Silica, Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Lactose, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, CI 77007
Check Nivea Refreshing Face Scrub with Hyaluronic Acid 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Refreshing Face Scrub with Hyaluronic Acid 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Happy Baby® Organics Organic Teethers Sweet Potato & Banana Gentle Teething Wafers 12 ct Box
Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze
Nivea Moisture Lip Care
Village Hearth Open Face Pumpernickel Rye Bread
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste
Where to buy
Nivea Refreshing Face Scrub with Hyaluronic Acid 150ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


