Is Nivea Refreshing Face Scrub with Hyaluronic Acid 150ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
- retinyl palmitate
- glycerin
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Citric Acid, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Kaolin, Silica, Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Lactose, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, CI 77007
Check Nivea Refreshing Face Scrub with Hyaluronic Acid 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Refreshing Face Scrub with Hyaluronic Acid 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Happy Baby® Organics Organic Teethers Sweet Potato & Banana Gentle Teething Wafers 12 ct Box
Sensodyne Pronamel Gentle Whitening Enamel Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth Alpine Breeze
Nivea Moisture Lip Care
Village Hearth Open Face Pumpernickel Rye Bread
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Prevent & Repair + Whitening, Gentle Mint, Paste
Where to buy
Nivea Refreshing Face Scrub with Hyaluronic Acid 150ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


