Is NIVEA Refreshing Wild Berries and Hibiscus with Nourishing Serum Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-3 distearate
- peg-90 glyceryl isostearate
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- oleic acid
- +4 more
peg-3 distearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Glycerin, Panthenol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Sodium Chloride, PEG-3 Distearate, Citric Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, PEG-90 Glyceryl Isostearate, Polyquaternium-7, Laureth-2, Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzophenone-4, Red 40, Blue 1
Check NIVEA Refreshing Wild Berries and Hibiscus with Nourishing Serum Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Refreshing Wild Berries and Hibiscus with Nourishing Serum Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Smoked Turkey with White and Wild Rice Soup, 18.6 oz Can
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
NIVEA Refreshing Wild Berries and Hibiscus with Nourishing Serum Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


