Is Nivea Protect & Moisture Lotion Sun cream SPF15 200ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Isopropyl Palmitate, Glycerin, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Diethylhexyl Butamido Triazone, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Xanthan Gum, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Diisostearoyl Polyglyceryl-3 Dimer Dilinoleate, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Sodium Hydroxide, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalyl Acetate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Vanillin, Parfum
Check Nivea Protect & Moisture Lotion Sun cream SPF15 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Protect & Moisture Lotion Sun cream SPF15 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Protect & Moisture Lotion Sun cream SPF15 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


