Is NIVEA Ultimate Collection Gift Pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 21 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • lactose
  • nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
  • aqua
  • cetyl palmitate
  • pearl &amp
  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • hydrolyzed pearl
  • isopropyl palmitate
  • nivea bye bye dry skin nourishing face mask dry skin: aqua
  • ppg-15 stearyl ether
  • glyceryl glucoside
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • +21 more

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+29 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NIVEA Irresistibly Smooth Body Lotion: Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, C15-19 Alkane, Isopropyl Palmitate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Glyceryl Stearate SF, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Dimethicone, Stearate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Sodium Hydroxide, Carbomer, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum, NIVEA Rose & Almond Oil Shower Cream: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, PEG-3 Distearate, Citric Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, NIVEA Daily Essentials Gentle Cleansing Cream Wash: Aqua, Isopropyl Palmitate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methylpropanediol, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Palmitate, Decyl Oleate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Panthenol, Citric Acid, Decyl Glucoside, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Lactose, Panthenyl Triacetate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Pantolactone, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl-Ionone, Parfum, CI 73360, Pearl & Beauty Anti-Perspirant Roll-On: Aqua, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, PPG-15 Stearyl Ether, Steareth-2, Steareth 21, Parfum, Hydrolyzed Pearl, Persea Gratissima Oil, Trisodium EDTA, BHT, Geraniol, Benzyl Alcohol, NIVEA Bye Bye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask Dry Skin: Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Butylene Glycol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methypropanediol, Octyldodecanol, Mel, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cera Alba, Glyceryl Glucoside, Tocopherol, Maltodextrin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Zea Mays Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, CI 40800, NIVEA Soft Ros� Caring Lip Balm: Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cera Alba, Cocoglycerides, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Hydrogenated Castose Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Mica, Persea Gratissima Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Rosa Gallica Flower Extract, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Glycerin, BHT, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Parfum, CI 77891, CI 77491, CI 15850, NIVEA Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil,Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit�), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum

Check NIVEA Ultimate Collection Gift Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NIVEA Ultimate Collection Gift Pack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
On The Go