Is Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
- butyrospermum parkii butter
nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nivea (R), Bye Bye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask Dry Skin: Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides, Butylene Glycol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methylpropanediol, Octyldodecanol, Mel, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cera Alba, Glyceryl Glucoside, Tocopherol, Maltodextrin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Zea Mays Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Ci 40800, Nivea Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Alcohol Denat, Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit(r)), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Nivea Pearly Shine Caring Lip Balm: Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cocoglycerides, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Mica, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Persea Gratissima Oil, Hydrolyzed Pearl, Hydrolyzed Silk, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Aqua, Neohesperidin Dihydrochalcone, Bht, Ci 77891, Ci 77492, Ci 15850
Check Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Unicorn Moments Moisturising Soft Skin Giftset is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Stick


