Is Nix & Kix Cucumber & Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavourings
other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 45% (Apple, Cucumber 4%, Lime), Mint and other Natural Flavourings, Chilli Extract
Check Nix & Kix Cucumber & Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nix & Kix Cucumber & Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nix & Kix Cucumber & Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


