Is Nix & Kix Sparkling Raspberry & Rhubarb 750Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 45% (Apple, Rhubarb 2%, Raspberry 2%, ) Natural Flavourings, Citric Acid, Purple Carrot Extract, Chilli Extract
Check Nix & Kix Sparkling Raspberry & Rhubarb 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nix & Kix Sparkling Raspberry & Rhubarb 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
SPARKLING BLUSH 100% JUICE FROM U.S. GROWN FRESH APPLES AND RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, SPARKLING BLUSH
Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon
Where to buy
Nix & Kix Sparkling Raspberry & Rhubarb 750Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


