Is NIXTA MASA GLUTEN FREE CORN MASA FLOUR, NIXTA MASA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn, Hydrated Lime, Cellulose Gum, Enzymes
Check NIXTA MASA GLUTEN FREE CORN MASA FLOUR, NIXTA MASA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIXTA MASA GLUTEN FREE CORN MASA FLOUR, NIXTA MASA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIXTA MASA GLUTEN FREE CORN MASA FLOUR, NIXTA MASA is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BShopRiteWalmart
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


