Is Nizoral Nizoral A-D Therapeutic Shampoo Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Ketoconazole (1 %). Purpose: Anti-Dandruff Shampoo. Inactive Ingredients: Benzyl Alcohol, BHT, Blue 1, Citric Acid, Cocamide MEA, Fragrance, Glycol Distearate, Hydrochloric Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Chloride., Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Water.
Check Nizoral Nizoral A-D Therapeutic Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nizoral Nizoral A-D Therapeutic Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nizoral Nizoral A-D Therapeutic Shampoo is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Texture
Creamy


