Is Nn Dill Pickle Potato Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy pickle-flavored chips deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch and pronounced sour tang. Shoppers commonly use them as a casual snack, sandwich or burger topping, or for dipping. Reviews often note bold taste and firm texture; some customers report uneven seasoning intensity across bags and occasional overly sharp pockets of flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, CANOLA AND/OR MID-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, ACETIC ACID, MILK INGREDIENTS, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING DILL SEED), MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE).

Check Nn Dill Pickle Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nn Dill Pickle Potato Chips is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go