Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is No.1 Slow Cooked Wagyu Beef Bourguignon Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (50%), mushroom, onion, smoked bacon lardons (9%) (pork belly, sea salt, preservatives (sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)), water, red wine, yeast extract, onion purée, tomato paste, red wine vinegar, salt, garlic purée, cornflour, caramelised sugar syrup, extra virgin olive oil, sugar, maltodextrin, onion powder, dried potato, lemon juice from concentrate, parsley, thyme, black pepper, ground bay, unsalted butter (milk), dextrose, colour (beetroot red), red wine powder, roasted garlic, caramelised sugar, rosemary, flavouring, pimento extract, paprika extract

Check No.1 Slow Cooked Wagyu Beef Bourguignon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichEarthy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Soy Free? No.1 Slow Cooked Wagyu Beef Bourguignon | Spoonful