Is No.1 The King of Prawn Cocktails Sandwich Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MSC certified prawns (Pandalus borealis) (crustaceans) (32%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, lettuce, king prawns (Penaeus vannamei) (crustaceans) (4%), jumbo oats, barley flakes, wheat bran, salt, tomato purée, Cognac, vinegar, pasteurised free range egg yolk, sugar, yeast, wheat protein, lemon juice, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), cornflour, anchovy (fish), thickener (pectins), mustard flour, mustard seeds, sunflower oil, molasses, onion purée, palm fat (certified sustainable), tamarind paste, red pepper, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), ground cloves, ginger purée, garlic purée, wheat flour
Check No.1 The King of Prawn Cocktails Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 The King of Prawn Cocktails Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


