Is No.1 Wood-fired Mushroom & Truffle Sourdough Pizza Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sourdough starter (23%) (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, wheat flour, wheat starch, malted wheat, sourdough culture (wheat)), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), chestnut mushrooms (10%), mozzarella cheese (milk), crème fraîche (milk), water, portobello mushrooms (6%), whole milk, mascarpone cheese (cream (milk), milk proteins), wheat semolina, whipping cream (milk), tomato purée, extra virgin olive oil, olive oil, salt, parsley, cornflour, yeast, garlic purée, carrot, truffle (0.2%), wheat flour, dextrose, deactivated yeast, black olive, flavouring, unsalted butter (milk), gelling agent (pectins), wheat gluten, rapeseed oil, black pepper, malted wheat flour, chilli, concentrated lemon juice, thyme, white pepper Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check No.1 Wood-fired Mushroom & Truffle Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Wood-fired Mushroom & Truffle Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts
MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count
Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz
Savoritz Sourdough Pita Crackers Pizza
About this product
Unknown · Whole


