Is No.1 Wood-fired Mushroom & Truffle Sourdough Pizza Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sourdough starter (23%) (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, wheat flour, wheat starch, malted wheat, sourdough culture (wheat)), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), chestnut mushrooms (10%), mozzarella cheese (milk), crème fraîche (milk), water, portobello mushrooms (6%), whole milk, mascarpone cheese (cream (milk), milk proteins), wheat semolina, whipping cream (milk), tomato purée, extra virgin olive oil, olive oil, salt, parsley, cornflour, yeast, garlic purée, carrot, truffle (0.2%), wheat flour, dextrose, deactivated yeast, black olive, flavouring, unsalted butter (milk), gelling agent (pectins), wheat gluten, rapeseed oil, black pepper, malted wheat flour, chilli, concentrated lemon juice, thyme, white pepper Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check No.1 Wood-fired Mushroom & Truffle Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Wood-fired Mushroom & Truffle Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
Mia 3pk 7" Oven Fired Pizza Crusts
MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count
Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz
Savoritz Sourdough Pita Crackers Pizza
About this product
Unknown · Whole


