Is NO. 62 THE LITTLE GRIDDLE PORK SAUSAGE PATTY, ORIGINAL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural and artificial flavorings
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED VINEGAR, SPICES, MAPLE FLAVOR (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL), VANILLA POWDER (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS).
Check NO. 62 THE LITTLE GRIDDLE PORK SAUSAGE PATTY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO. 62 THE LITTLE GRIDDLE PORK SAUSAGE PATTY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Patty


