Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is No Bread B&J Mid-Day Squares Snack Bar Collation Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Layer (sugars (tapioca Syrup, Fruit And Veggie Juice Concentrate (grape, Date, Lemon)), Grapes, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Jerusalem Artichoke Fiber, Water, Blackcurrant, Fruit Pectin, Okra Powder, Agar Agar), Peanuts, Sugars (tapioca Syrup, Fruit Juice Concentrate (grape, Apple), Organic Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Molasses), Natural Peanut Butter, Pea Protein, Jerusalem Artichoke Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Coconut Oil, Shea Butter, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Peanut Extract, Sea Salt, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Olive Oil, Carnauba Wax. Contains Peanuts. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Sesame.

Check No Bread B&J Mid-Day Squares Snack Bar Collation against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? No Bread B&J Mid-Day Squares Snack Bar Collation | Spoonful