Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is No Bread B&J Mid-Day Squares Snack Bar Collation Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Layer (sugars (tapioca Syrup, Fruit And Veggie Juice Concentrate (grape, Date, Lemon)), Grapes, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Jerusalem Artichoke Fiber, Water, Blackcurrant, Fruit Pectin, Okra Powder, Agar Agar), Peanuts, Sugars (tapioca Syrup, Fruit Juice Concentrate (grape, Apple), Organic Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Molasses), Natural Peanut Butter, Pea Protein, Jerusalem Artichoke Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Coconut Oil, Shea Butter, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Peanut Extract, Sea Salt, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Olive Oil, Carnauba Wax. Contains Peanuts. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Sesame.

Check No Bread B&J Mid-Day Squares Snack Bar Collation against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? No Bread B&J Mid-Day Squares Snack Bar Collation | Spoonful