Is No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate coating surrounds creamy peanut-butter filling, delivering a contrast between smooth center and slightly firm exterior. Texture balances melt-in-mouth softness with a gentle snap. Often eaten as a portable snack, quick dessert, or post-workout bite. Reviewers commonly praise authentic flavor and satisfying texture, noting occasional variability in coating thickness.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- chocolate liquor
- natural flavors
- chocolate coating
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate coating surrounds creamy peanut-butter filling, delivering a contrast between smooth center and slightly firm exterior. Texture balances melt-in-mouth softness with a gentle snap. Often eaten as a portable snack, quick dessert, or post-workout bite. Reviewers commonly praise authentic flavor and satisfying texture, noting occasional variability in coating thickness.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Soluble Corn Fiber, Chocolate Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Stevia Extract), Glycerine, Peanuts, Palm Oil *, Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Leaf Reb M. Monk Fruit), Natural Flavors, Water, Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Other Tree Nuts.
Check No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


