Is No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate coating surrounds creamy peanut-butter filling, delivering a contrast between smooth center and slightly firm exterior. Texture balances melt-in-mouth softness with a gentle snap. Often eaten as a portable snack, quick dessert, or post-workout bite. Reviewers commonly praise authentic flavor and satisfying texture, noting occasional variability in coating thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Soluble Corn Fiber, Chocolate Coating (chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Stevia Extract), Glycerine, Peanuts, Palm Oil *, Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Stevia Leaf Reb M. Monk Fruit), Natural Flavors, Water, Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Other Tree Nuts.

Check No Cow Dipped Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go